Women's Nude Half Slip

IC Layering Essentials

Women's Nude Half Slip – IC Layering Essentials
Home / Inherit Co. / Women's Nude Half Slip

At a glance

What it is
Women's Nude Half Slip, a product by Inherit Co.
Brand
Inherit Co.
Best for
everyday use
Price
$29 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

The Women's Half Slip has soft, stretch lace around the waist to allow the rise of the slip to be customized. Have you ever had the thin elastic waistband of your slip cut into your hips?

1

Sizes for every fit

Available in 8 sizes (XS–4XL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise.

2

Thoughtfully made

Not with our Inherit Designed half slip!

3

From Inherit Co.

Hand-picked from Inherit Co. and curated by Curated Sense — pieces you won’t find on every shelf.

4

Curated, not mass-market

Women's Nude Half Slip is hand-selected for Curated Sense from independent and emerging brands — quality over quantity.

5

Buy with confidence

Secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
Women's Nude Half Slip – IC Layering Essentials
Women's Nude Half Slip
$29
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the Women's Nude Half Slip is worth it

Women's Nude Half Slip earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because available in 8 sizes (XS–4XL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise. It's hand-picked from Inherit Co. rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • Sizes for every fit: available in 8 sizes (XS–4XL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise
  • Thoughtfully made: not with our Inherit Designed half slip!
  • From Inherit Co.: hand-picked from Inherit Co
  • Curated, not mass-market
  • Buy with confidence: secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right

Good to know

  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand Inherit Co.
Category IC Layering Essentials
Size XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

What sizes does the Women's Nude Half Slip come in?
Available in sizes XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL. Check the size guide for the best fit.
How fast does the Women's Nude Half Slip ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

Women's Nude Half Slip – IC Layering Essentials
Women's Nude Half Slip
$29

The Women's Half Slip has soft, stretch lace around the waist to allow the rise of the slip to be customized. Have you ever had the thin elastic waistband of your slip cut into your hips?

  • Sizes for every fit
  • Thoughtfully made
  • From Inherit Co.
  • Curated, not mass-market
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: Inherit Co.