Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort

Sequin Skort

Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort – Sequin Skort
Home / Shop all / Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort

At a glance

What it is
Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort, a graphic tee by Mila & Rose ®
Brand
Mila & Rose ®
Best for
everyday wear and gifting
Price
$34 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

Our sequin twirl skirts are back and better than ever, but this time with attached SHORTS. Mix and match with our tees and jackets to sparkle up any outfit!

1

Sizes for every fit

Available in 6 sizes (2T–9/10) so you get the right fit, not a compromise.

2

Easy to style

Dress it up or keep it casual — Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort layers and pairs with what you already own.

3

Simple care

Hand Wash/Lay Flat to Dry.

4

Thoughtfully made

Perfect for birthdays, holidays, and special occasions.

5

From Mila & Rose ®

Hand-picked from Mila & Rose ® and curated by Curated Sense — pieces you won’t find on every shelf.

6

Curated, not mass-market

Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort is hand-selected for Curated Sense from independent and emerging brands — quality over quantity.

7

Buy with confidence

Secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort – Sequin Skort
Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort
$34
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort is worth it

Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because available in 6 sizes (2T–9/10) so you get the right fit, not a compromise. It's hand-picked from Mila & Rose ® rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • Sizes for every fit: available in 6 sizes (2T–9/10) so you get the right fit, not a compromise
  • Easy to style
  • Simple care: hand Wash/Lay Flat to Dry
  • Thoughtfully made: perfect for birthdays, holidays, and special occasions
  • From Mila & Rose ®

Good to know

  • Sizing runs to brand spec — check the size guide before ordering.
  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand Mila & Rose ®
Category Sequin Skort
Size 2T, 3T, 4T, 5/6, 7/8, 9/10

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

What sizes does the Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort come in?
Available in sizes 2T, 3T, 4T, 5/6, 7/8, 9/10. Check the size guide for the best fit.
How fast does the Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort – Sequin Skort
Kelly Green Velvet Sequin Twirl Skort
$34

Our sequin twirl skirts are back and better than ever, but this time with attached SHORTS. Mix and match with our tees and jackets to sparkle up any outfit!

  • Sizes for every fit
  • Easy to style
  • Simple care
  • Thoughtfully made
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: Shop all