Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress

IC Dresses

Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress – IC Dresses
Home / Inherit Co. / Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress

At a glance

What it is
Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress, a dress by Inherit Co.
Brand
Inherit Co.
Best for
day-to-night occasions
Price
$68 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

The Eleanor Black Wide Strap A-line Maxi Dress is your go-to for comfortable sophistication. Designed with a flattering square neckline and stretchy ribbed top, it features an adjustable cinched waist, roomy side pockets

1

Made for comfort

A soft, easy-wear fabric that feels good all day — exactly what you want from a dress.

2

Sizes for every fit

Available in 6 sizes (XS–1XL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise.

3

Easy to style

Dress it up or keep it casual — Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress layers and pairs with what you already own.

4

Thoughtfully made

Designed with a flattering square neckline and stretchy ribbed top, it features an adjustable cinched waist, roomy side pockets, and a breezy A-line skirt.

5

From Inherit Co.

Hand-picked from Inherit Co. and curated by Curated Sense — pieces you won’t find on every shelf.

6

Curated, not mass-market

Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress is hand-selected for Curated Sense from independent and emerging brands — quality over quantity.

7

Buy with confidence

Secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress – IC Dresses
Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress
$68
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress is worth it

Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because a soft, easy-wear fabric that feels good all day — exactly what you want from a dress. It's hand-picked from Inherit Co. rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • Made for comfort: a soft, easy-wear fabric that feels good all day — exactly what you want from a dress
  • Sizes for every fit: available in 6 sizes (XS–1XL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise
  • Easy to style
  • Thoughtfully made
  • From Inherit Co.: hand-picked from Inherit Co

Good to know

  • Fit varies by cut — review the size guide and measurements first.
  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand Inherit Co.
Category IC Dresses
Size XS, S, M, L, XL, 1XL

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

What sizes does the Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress come in?
Available in sizes XS, S, M, L, XL, 1XL. Check the size guide for the best fit.
How fast does the Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress – IC Dresses
Eleanor Black A-line Maxi Dress
$68

The Eleanor Black Wide Strap A-line Maxi Dress is your go-to for comfortable sophistication. Designed with a flattering square neckline and stretchy ribbed top, it features an adjustable cinched waist, roomy side pockets

  • Made for comfort
  • Sizes for every fit
  • Easy to style
  • Thoughtfully made
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: Inherit Co.