Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit

Kits

Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit – Kits
Home / Darn Good Yarn / Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit

At a glance

What it is
Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit, a dress by Darn Good Yarn
Brand
Darn Good Yarn
Made with
Darn Good Yarn is a fair-trade-sourced sustainable yarn and apparel brand — recycled silk yarn from Indian co-ops, plus boho dresses, tops,
Best for
day-to-night occasions
Price
$25 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

Darn Good Yarn is a fair-trade-sourced sustainable yarn and apparel brand — recycled silk yarn from Indian co-ops, plus boho dresses, tops, . This darn good yarn from Darn Good Yarn is part of our curated catalog of auth

1

SKU/Variant

See product options.

2

For most items

Handle with care, store in a clean dry location, and reach out if you have specific care questions.

3

Made to last

Darn Good Yarn is a fair-trade-sourced sustainable yarn and apparel brand — recycled silk yarn from Indian co-ops, plus boho dresses, tops,.

4

Colors to match your style

Choose from 15 colorways to suit your wardrobe.

5

Easy to style

Dress it up or keep it casual — Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit layers and pairs with what you already own.

6

Curated, not mass-market

Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit is hand-selected for Curated Sense from independent and emerging brands — quality over quantity.

7

Buy with confidence

Secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit – Kits
Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit
$25
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit is worth it

Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because see product options. It's hand-picked from Darn Good Yarn rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • SKU/Variant: see product options
  • For most items
  • Made to last
  • Colors to match your style: choose from 15 colorways to suit your wardrobe
  • Easy to style

Good to know

  • Fit varies by cut — review the size guide and measurements first.
  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand Darn Good Yarn
Category Kits
Color Tidal Pool, Color Surge, Sparkle Pastel Dreams, Vibrant Peacock, White Dyeable, Watercolors, Enchanted Forest, Exotic Rainbow, Sparkle Watercolors, Sparkle Sandy Beach
Made from Darn Good Yarn is a fair-trade-sourced sustainable yarn and apparel brand — recycled silk yarn from Indian co-ops, plus boho dresses, tops,

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

What colors are available?
Choose from Tidal Pool, Color Surge, Sparkle Pastel Dreams, Vibrant Peacock, White Dyeable, Watercolors, Enchanted Forest, Exotic Rainbow.
How fast does the Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit – Kits
Darn Good Yarn Pixie Bonnet Crochet Kit
$25

Darn Good Yarn is a fair-trade-sourced sustainable yarn and apparel brand — recycled silk yarn from Indian co-ops, plus boho dresses, tops, . This darn good yarn from Darn Good Yarn is part of our curated catalog of auth

  • SKU/Variant
  • For most items
  • Made to last
  • Colors to match your style
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: Darn Good Yarn