16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring

CARTILAGE Daith Tragus

16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring – CARTILAGE Daith Tragus
Home / BodyCandy / 16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring

At a glance

What it is
16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring, a graphic tee by BodyCandy
Brand
BodyCandy
Made with
This 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch
Best for
everyday wear and gifting
Price
$1.99 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

This 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch. This ring is super easy to insert and remove.

1

Made to last

This 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch.

2

Easy to style

Dress it up or keep it casual — 16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring layers and pairs with what you already own.

3

From BodyCandy

Hand-picked from BodyCandy and curated by Curated Sense — pieces you won’t find on every shelf.

4

Curated, not mass-market

16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring is hand-selected for Curated Sense from independent and emerging brands — quality over quantity.

5

Buy with confidence

Secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring – CARTILAGE Daith Tragus
16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring
$1.99
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the 16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring is worth it

16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because this 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch. It's hand-picked from BodyCandy rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • Made to last
  • Easy to style
  • From BodyCandy
  • Curated, not mass-market
  • Buy with confidence: secure checkout, fast US shipping and an easy 30-day return if it isn’t right

Good to know

  • Sizing runs to brand spec — check the size guide before ordering.
  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand BodyCandy
Category CARTILAGE Daith Tragus
Made from This 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

How fast does the 16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring – CARTILAGE Daith Tragus
16G 5/16 Rainbow Darling Doggy Cartilage Closure Ring
$1.99

This 8mm ring is made with durable rainbow PVD over 316L surgical grade stainless steel and is shaped like the head of a faithful pooch. This ring is super easy to insert and remove.

  • Made to last
  • Easy to style
  • From BodyCandy
  • Curated, not mass-market
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: BodyCandy