100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA

Dresses > Midi Dresses > Linen > Work Office / Office Workwear

100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA – Dresses > Midi Dresses > Linen > Work Office / Office Workwear
Home / LINTICO / 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA

At a glance

What it is
100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA, a dress by LINTICO
Brand
LINTICO
Made with
Made from breathable linen — chosen to look good and hold up
Best for
day-to-night occasions
Price
$119.9 USD
Where to buy
Curated Sense (curatedsense.com) — free US shipping over $75, 30-day returns

The TIVIA 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress combines relaxed volume with soft structure, featuring gathered waist detailing, hidden pockets, and airy batwing sleeves for effortless warm-weather wear. Integrate

1

Gathered Waist Detail

Shirred waist creates natural texture while subtly enhancing shape and dimension.

2

Integrated Hidden Pockets

Concealed patch pockets blend seamlessly into the gathered waist for both practicality and visual balance.

3

Relaxed A-Line Silhouette

Loose baby-doll inspired shape offers breathable comfort with a light, fluid drape.

4

Quality materials

Made from breathable linen — chosen to look good and hold up.

5

Made for comfort

A soft, easy-wear fabric that feels good all day — exactly what you want from a dress.

6

A statement worth wearing

The 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA design stands out — a piece people notice and ask about.

7

Sizes for every fit

Available in 5 sizes (S–XXL) so you get the right fit, not a compromise.

8

Easy to style

Dress it up or keep it casual — 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA layers and pairs with what you already own.

9

From LINTICO

Hand-picked from LINTICO and curated by Curated Sense — pieces you won’t find on every shelf.

Backed by a 30-day guarantee. Love it or send it back — easy, no-questions-asked returns. Ships fast from Curated Sense.
BEST SELLER
100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA – Dresses > Midi Dresses > Linen > Work Office / Office Workwear
100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA
$119.9
Free shipping over $75 · 30-day guarantee

Why the 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA is worth it

100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA earns its spot in the Curated Sense edit because shirred waist creates natural texture while subtly enhancing shape and dimension. It's hand-picked from LINTICO rather than mass-produced, and every order is backed by secure checkout, fast US shipping and a 30-day guarantee — so it's an easy, low-risk buy.

Pros & cons

What we love

  • Gathered Waist Detail: shirred waist creates natural texture while subtly enhancing shape and dimension
  • Integrated Hidden Pockets
  • Relaxed A-Line Silhouette: loose baby-doll inspired shape offers breathable comfort with a light, fluid drape
  • Quality materials: made from breathable linen — chosen to look good and hold up
  • Made for comfort: a soft, easy-wear fabric that feels good all day — exactly what you want from a dress

Good to know

  • Fit varies by cut — review the size guide and measurements first.
  • Curated from an independent partner, so allow standard delivery rather than next-day shipping.
  • Popular sizes and colors can sell out — availability is limited.

The details

Brand LINTICO
Category Dresses > Midi Dresses > Linen > Work Office / Office Workwear
Colour Lavender
Size S, M, L, XL, XXL
Made from Made from breathable linen — chosen to look good and hold up

Why buy from Curated Sense

Hand-curated

Selected from independent & emerging brands — not mass-market.

Secure checkout

Encrypted payments via Shopify, the platform trusted worldwide.

Fast US shipping

Quick dispatch with tracking, free over $75.

30-day guarantee

Easy, no-questions-asked returns if it isn’t right.

Frequently asked

What sizes does the 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA come in?
Available in sizes S, M, L, XL, XXL. Check the size guide for the best fit.
How fast does the 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA ship?
It ships quickly from Curated Sense with free US shipping over $75 and easy 30-day returns.
Why buy from Curated Sense?
We curate from independent and emerging brands, with secure checkout, fast shipping and responsive support.

Get yours today

100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA – Dresses > Midi Dresses > Linen > Work Office / Office Workwear
100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress TIVIA
$119.9

The TIVIA 100% Linen Sculpted Waist Batwing Midi Dress combines relaxed volume with soft structure, featuring gathered waist detailing, hidden pockets, and airy batwing sleeves for effortless warm-weather wear. Integrate

  • Gathered Waist Detail
  • Integrated Hidden Pockets
  • Relaxed A-Line Silhouette
  • Quality materials
Secure checkout · 30-day returns · ships fast

You may also like

Explore more: LINTICO